Adult Event Directors

 

Rough Stock HS                  Rod Sjogren

Rough Stock JR                   Jayson Keeley

                       

Breakaway    HS                  Curtis Marcenko

                        JR                   Ian Box                     

           

Barrel Racing HS                 Wayne Resch

                         JR                  Tania Beierbach

 

Pole Bending HS                 Anita Ikert

                        JR                   Lindy Shira               

 

Team roping HS                  Tyler Kmita

                        JR                   Tyler Kmita   

 

Goat Tying  HS                     Lori Mizu

                     JR                     Clayton Shira           

 

Steer Wrestling                     Ryan Froshaug       

Chute Dogging                      “      “

                                   

-Tie Down Roping HS         Dale Anderson

Tie Down Roping Jr             Dale Anderson

 

Ribbon Roping                     Dale Anderson                    

           

Cutting                                   Kylee Omiecinski

 

Working Cow/horse             David Esmond

 

Shooting                                David Esmond

                                                           

 

 

Student Event Directors

 

Rough Stock HS                  Ty Skene                                                                    

                        JR                   Colter Froshaug/Kegan Kmita

                                                 

Breakaway HS                     Brandy Fettes

                    JR                      Katie Anderson

  

Barrels HS                             Amy Bowditch

             JR                              Madelyn Taylor

 

Pole Bending HS                 Danita Esmond

                        JR                   MacKenzie Shauf

             

Team roping HS                   Colt Kornfeld

                        JR                   Cash Anderson

 

Goat Tying HS                      Paige Mizu

                    JR                      Lauren Demmans

 

Steer Wrestling                     Chase Quam

 

Chute Dogging                     Kolby Skene

 

Tie Down Roping HS          Kobe Kmita

                                JR          Dylan Gee    

                              

Ribbon Roping                     Hayden Bigney

             

Cutting                                   McKenna Omiecinski

 

Working Cow Horse            Danita Esmond

 

Directors

If you are interested in being an Event Director please talk to the secretary.

High School Event Directors

Cutting
McKenna Omiecinski

SK  


HS Barrels
Amy Bowditch

SK  


HS Breakaway
Brandy Fettes

SK  


HS Goats
Paige Mizu

SK  


HS Poles
Danita Esmond

SK  


HS Roughstock
Ty Skene

SK  


HS Team roping
Colt Kornfeld

SK  


HS Tie Down Roping
Kobe Kmita

SK  


Steer Wrestling
Chase Quam

SK  


Adult Event Directors

Cutting
Kylee Omiecinski

SK  


HS & Jr Team roping
Tyler Kmita

SK  


HS & Jr Tie Down
Dale Anderson

SK  


HS Barrels
Wayne Resch

SK  


HS Breakaway
Curtis Marcenko

SK  


HS Goats
Lori Mizu

SK  


HS Poles
Anita Ikert

SK  


HS Roughstock
Rod Sjogren

SK  


Jr Barrels
Tania Beierbach

SK  


Jr Breakaway
Ian Box

SK  


Jr Goats
Clayton Shira

SK  


Jr Poles
Lindy Shira

SK  


Jr Roughstock
Jayson Keeley

SK  


Ribbon Roping Jr Tie Down
Dale Anderson

SK  


Shooting
David Esmond

SK  


Steer Wrestling & Chute Doggin
Ryan Froshaug

SK  


Working Cow Horse
David Esmond

SK  


Junior High School Event Directors

Chute Doggin
Kolby Skene

SK  


Jr Barrels
Madelyn Taylor

SK  


Jr Breakaway
Tanner Lockie

SK  


Jr Goats
Lauren Demmans

SK  


Jr Poles
MacKenzie Shauf

SK  


Jr Roughstock
Colter Froshaug/Kegan Kmita

SK  


Jr Team roping
Cash Anderson

SK  


Jr Tie Down
Dylan Gee

SK  


Ribbon Roping
Hayden Bigney

SK