Scholarships forms found under forms

NOTE:  Scholarship applications will NOT be accepted after the April 1st Deadline.  These are to be handed into Lynn Dunham to dunham@sasktel.net

- also make sure & check for any scholarships available on the NHSRA website 

-------------------------------------

2018.   Scholarship winners

AQHA Horse of Year ($250) – 
Teskey's Top Hand Horsemanship Award ($250) – 
 

SHSRA President ($300) – Amy Bowditch
Noel Marshall $500.00 – 
SHSRA ($500) -  
Chad Worrall Memorial - Tie Down roper ($500) – 
CPRA ($400) – 
NHSRA Merit (5) $1000 – 
NHSRA Spirit Award – 
 
SHSRA Finals Scholarship Winners (Top 5 in each event receive a scholarship $500, $400, $300, $200, $100 in trust until graduation)
Queen ($500) – Shelby Lockie
Jr Princess – Danita Esmond
All Around Cowboy - Dawson Loewen
All Around Cowgirl - Cassidy Weber
Rookie Cowboy – 
Rookie Cowgirl – Brandy Fettes
Cowboy of the Year – Ty Skene
Cowgirl of the Year – Shelby Lockie
Horse of the Year – 
                                 
 
Saddlebronc:   1) Chance Sjogren
  average:  Chance Sjogren

             2)  
 
Bareback:   1) Liam Marshall
                    Average: Liam Marshall

Break Away:  1)
                      2) 
                      3) 
                      4) 
                      5) 
Average -  
 
Bull Riding:   1) 
                      2) 
                      3) 
                      4) 
                      5) 
Average  
 
Barrels:  1) 
                2) 
                3) 
                4)  
Average - 
  
Tie Down Roping:  1) 
               2) 
               3) 
               4) 
Average 
 
Steer Wrestling:  1) 
              2) 
              3) 
              4) 
Average – 
 
Goat Tying:   1) 
                2) 
                3) 
                4) 
                5) 
Average -  
 
Team Roping:   1)
            2) 
            3) 
            4)

           5) 
Average – 
 
Pole Bending:  1) 
            2) 
            3) 
            4) 
            5) 
Average – 
 
Cutting: 
 
Working Cow Horse - 
 
Shooting:  Trap 1)   
 
Rifle: 1) 
 
JR DIVISION

All Around Cowboy – Kolby Skene
All Around Cowgirl – Lara Beierbach
Rookie Cowboy – 
Rookie Cowgirl – 
Horse of the Year -   
Horse of the Year -  
AQHA Horse of the year - 
 
 
Jr Bulls:  1). Grady Young
                2) Trinity Bear

            
Average:  

Jr Bareback:  1)  Kegan Kmita
                  2) Houston Stover

                  3) Chase McNulty
Average:  

 

Jr Saddlebronc:  1)  Grady Young
                   2) Cyson Romanow
                   3) Trinity Bear
Average:  



Jr Girls Breakaway:  1)  Lara Beierbach
             2) Madelyn Taylor
             3) Halle Gaudry
             4) Denver VanMetre
             5) Mackenzie Shauf
Average:  

Jr Boys Breakaway:  1)  Kolby Skene
             2) Kavis Drake
             3) Trinity Bear
             4) Hayden Bigney
             5) Derek Griffin
Average:  

Barrels:  1) Chloe Woods
            2) Ashley Weber
            3) Gracie Hillrud
            4) Kate Anderson
            5) Daylynn Oliver
Average:  

Tie Down:  1)  Connor Box
                  2) Dylan Gee
                  3) Kegan Kmita
                  4) Landen LaClare
Average Morgan Anderson

Chute Dogging:  1). Kolby Skene
           2)  Dylan Gee
           3)  Trinity Bear
           4)  Colter Froshaug
           5). Cash Anderson
Average:  

Girls Goats:  1)Lara Beierbach
          2). Gracie Hillrud
          3) Kate Anderson
         4). Ember Schira
          5) Ashley Weber
Average:   

Boys Goats:   1). Connor Box
          2)  Kavis Drake
          3)  Dylan Gee
          4)  Hayden Bigney
          5)  Kolby Skene
Average:  

Ribbon Roping:  1)  Connor Box & Lara Beierbach
          2). Kavis Drake & Mia Box
          3). Kolby Skene & Ashley Weber
          4)  Dylan Gee & Kate Anderson
          5)  Hayden Bigney & Gracie Hillrud 
Average:  

Team Roping:  Dylan Gee & Colter Froshaug
         2)  Connor Box & Kavis Drake
         3) Hayden Bigney & Cash Anderson
         4) Kolby Skene & Landon LaClare
         5) Madelyn Taylor & Derek Griffin
Average:  

Poles:   1) Kate Anderson
        2) Grace Geisbrecht
        3) Tori Hansen
        4) Mackenzie Shaug
        5)  Brooke Lang
Average winner  

 











                         








Scholarship Forms